Skip to main content
Conn-West Elementary School
Main Menu Toggle
Welcome
School Information
School Leadership
Register and Enroll
Staff Directory
Map and Directions
Volunteering In Our Schools
School Calendar
Our Schools
Belvidere Elementary School
Butcher-Greene Elementary School
Center for Alternative Instructional Resources (CAIR)
Grandview High School
Grandview Middle School
High Grove Early Childhood Center
Martin City K-8 Schools
Meadowmere Elementary School
Contact Us
Top Header
Peachjar
Families
Staff
Join Our Team
Search
Staff Directory
Search for people on this page
School Administrators
Bridget Williams
Principal
Email Bridget Williams
Teachers
Alexus Andrews
Teacher
Email Alexus Andrews
Haley Bowman
Teacher
Email Haley Bowman
Mrs. Daily's Third Grade Nena Daily
Teacher
Email Nena Daily
Amanda Dimino
Teacher
Email Amanda Dimino
Erin Gutierrez
Teacher
Email Erin Gutierrez
Jennifer Hammonds
Teacher
Email Jennifer Hammonds
Roxanne Harris
Teacher
Email Roxanne Harris
816-316-5247
Veronica Holmes
Teacher
Email Veronica Holmes
Laura Inwards
Teacher
Email Laura Inwards
John Kearbey
Teacher/Split
Email John Kearbey
Brandi Kleier
Teacher
Email Brandi Kleier
Stephanie Lafferty
Teacher
Email Stephanie Lafferty
Jamie Lathon
Teacher
Email Jamie Lathon
Jeffrey Laylin
Teacher/Split
Email Jeffrey Laylin
Jeanette McElroy
eacher
Email Jeanette McElroy
816-316-5260
Trevis McKenzie
Teacher
Email Trevis McKenzie
Christina Nevels
Teacher
Email Christina Nevels
816 316 5241
Paula Rogers
Teacher
Email Paula Rogers
Melinda Sampson
Teacher
Email Melinda Sampson
816-316-5270
Bradley Sheeley
Teacher
Email Bradley Sheeley
Mrs. Shelly Sittingdown-Davis
Teacher
Email Shelly Sittingdown-Davis
Marjory Skidmore
Teacher
Email Marjory Skidmore
Tim Sterk
Teacher
Email Tim Sterk
Taylor Thomas
Teacher
Email Taylor Thomas
Evan Whan
Teacher
Email Evan Whan
Other Employees
Tyaira Braden
Night Custodian
Email Tyaira Braden
Andrea Eisenhour
Librarian
Email Andrea Eisenhour
816-316-5228
Natasha Fischer
Paraprofessional
Email Natasha Fischer
Aulois Johnson
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Aulois Johnson
Stacey Khaleel
Process Coordinator/Split
Email Stacey Khaleel
Michelle Martinez-Gonzalez
Paraprofessional
Email Michelle Martinez-Gonzalez
Santece Moore
Health Room Paraprofessional
Email Santece Moore
Sierra Mosley
Para
Email Sierra Mosley
Monica Oliver
OT/Split
Email Monica Oliver
Aubrielle Paskon
Instructional Coach
Email Aubrielle Paskon
Sandra Rabin
Behavior Interventionist
Email Sandra Rabin
Kim Randolph
Principal's Secretary
Email Kim Randolph
Jennifer Sargent
Paraprofessional/Split
Email Jennifer Sargent
John Sonderman, NCC, Ed.S.
Counselor
Email John Sonderman, NCC, Ed.S.
816.316.5264
Cassandra Wegenka
Paraprofessional
Email Cassandra Wegenka
Mark Winslow
Custodian
Email Mark Winslow
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact